Now

£33.99 m 2

SALE

Now

£33.99 m 2

SALE
Kahrs Logo

Kahrs Akkelis Dry Back DBW 229

Sku: LTDBW2305-229-5
Translation missing: en.products.product.price.regular_price £43.80
Sale Price

£27.97 / m² (inc VAT)

Size: 2.5mm x 229mm x 1219mm

1

Actual Coverage (m2)

3.9

Your Total price(inc of VAT)

£109.09

Glue Down LVT Plank Flooring

Pack size
3.9
Wear layer
0.55
Species
Oak
Finish
Ceramic coated
Design
Wood design, 1 Strip
Effect
Oak effect
Edge
Micro bevelled 4v
Joint
Glue Down
Underfloor heating
Yes
Domestic warranty
30 Years
Gtin
7393969303095

Kahrs Akkelis Dry Back DBW 229 is suitable for

DESCRIPTION

Kahrs Akkelis Dry Back DBW 229

Kährs Akkelis Dry Back DBW 229 is a luxury vinyl flooring plank from the Swedish manufacturer Kährs, designed for full-surface glue-down installation. It belongs to the Dry Back Wood collection and is made to imitate natural timber with a realistic oak-style appearance and a warm copper-brown tone. The plank measures 229 mm in width and 1219 mm in length, giving it a wide, contemporary board format that suits both residential and light commercial interiors. Its construction uses multiple layers of virgin vinyl with a protective ceramic top coating, making it highly resistant to scratches, stains, and moisture.

The wear layer is typically 0.55 mm, offering a balance between durability and comfort underfoot. It is fully waterproof and compatible with underfloor heating, which increases its versatility in modern homes. Installation requires adhesive bonding to a prepared subfloor, ensuring long-term stability and a solid feel. With its combination of traditional wood aesthetics and modern resilient flooring technology, it is often chosen for high-traffic areas where durability and easy maintenance are important while still maintaining a natural, classic look.