Now

£33.99 m 2

Now

£33.99 m 2

Lushwood Logo

Lushwood American Oak 14/3x240x2200 Unfinished RE2404P

Sku: RE2404P
Translation missing: en.products.product.price.regular_price £66.72
Sale Price

£61.20 / m² (inc VAT)

Size: 14mm x 240mm x 2200mm

1

Actual Coverage (m2)

3.168

Your Total price(inc of VAT)

£193.88

Engineered American Oak Unfinished 240mm Wide Board

Pack size
3.168
Wear layer
3 mm
Edge
Bevelled 4 sides
Joint
Tongue & Groove
Underfloor heating
Yes
Domestic warranty
25 Years

Lushwood American Oak 14/3x240x2200 Unfinished RE2404P is suitable for

DESCRIPTION

The American Oak 14/3x240x2200 is a premium wide board, crafted from durable, high-quality oak. Measuring 14mm thick, 240mm wide, and 2200mm long, it features a smooth, unfinished surface, allowing for custom finishing to suit any interior style. Graded AB, it combines mostly flawless sections with minor natural character marks, providing an elegant balance of consistency and charm. Tongue and groove edges ensure seamless installation and a stable, tight fit. Ideal for flooring, paneling, or decorative applications, it blends classic craftsmanship with versatility and longevity.