Now

£33.99 m 2

Now

£33.99 m 2

Kahrs Logo

Kahrs Flora Oak Alp Rose 131262200

Sku: 131262200
Regular Price

£64.50 / m² (inc VAT)

Size: 13mm x 187mm x 2000mm

1

Actual Coverage (m2)

2.99

Your Total price(inc of VAT)

£192.86

Engineered oak flooring with locking system

Pack size
2.99
Wear layer
2.6 mm
Species
Oak
Finish
Oiled, Smoked, Brushed
Design
1 Strip
Grade
Dynamic
Edge
Micro Bevel
Joint
Kahrs Woodloc® 5G click system
Underfloor heating
Yes
Domestic warranty
20 Years
Gtin
7393969305396

Kahrs Flora Oak Alp Rose 131262200 is suitable for

Kahrs Flora Oak Alp Rose 

The Kährs Flora Oak Alp Rose is an engineered hardwood floor combining traditional oak character with a soft, contemporary finish. Crafted from real European oak, it features a subtle rose-tinted stain that enhances the natural grain while maintaining a calm, understated appearance. The boards are typically brushed to highlight texture and treated with a durable matte lacquer for everyday resilience. Its multi-layer construction provides stability, making it suitable for modern homes with underfloor heating. Designed in a plank format, it offers a balanced blend of classic craftsmanship and practical performance for long-lasting, elegant interiors.

Read More

Product Documentation

How do I know which flooring is best for my home?
Is underlay required for my flooring?
What types of flooring do you offer?
How do I know which flooring is best for my home?